Next Report Due January 31, 2019 for Candidates

Candidate Committees

The next report due for Candidates is the Supplemental Report covering the period November 7 through December 31, 2018 for Candidates that Ran in the 2018 Election or July 1 through December 31, 2018 for Candidates that Did Not Run in the 2018 Election.  The report must be added to your reporting schedule and electronically filed on the Candidate Filing System no later than 11:59 p.m. Hawaiian Standard Time on Thursday, January 31, 2019.

The fine for not filing the Supplemental Report by the due date, if assessed, shall not exceed $50 per day for the first seven days, beginning with the day after the due date of the report, and shall not exceed $200 per day thereafter; provided that in aggregate, the fine shall not exceed twenty-five per cent of the total amount of contributions or expenditures, whichever is greater, for the period covered by the report; and the minimum fine for a report filed more than four days after the due date, if assessed, shall be $200.

Candidates and treasurers of candidate committees are also reminded of their acknowledgment and certification on the “Candidate Committee Electronic Filing Form” that the information on all reports electronically filed online are true, complete, and accurate.  See, Hawaii Revised Statutes §§11-321(c)(1), 11- 331(a), and 11-340(a).

Please call the Commission at (808) 586-0285 if you have any questions.

The following Candidates that Ran in the 2018 Election are required to file the Supplemental Report for the period November 7 through December 31, 2018: (258 total): View Reports Here

Candidate Name
Abbett, Richard
Ahuna, Kanoe
Aila, William
Akaka, Kalei
Akana, Rowena
Aki, Zurishaddai
Allen, Julia
Amato, Terez
Amsterdam, Kaui
Apalla, Juno
Aquino, Henry
Arakaki, Tracy
Arakawa, Alan
Arianoff, Kimberly
Armstrong, Dylan
Atay, Alika
Baker, Rosalyn
Balinbin, Ernest
Batangan, Kelson
Belatti, Della
Belekanich, Thomas
Blackwell, Selina
Brower, Tom
Brun, Arthur
Bukoski, Kika
Bunda, Robert
Burke, Jackie
Burlew, Lloyd
Cabanilla, Rida
Cachola, Romy
Caravalho, Ernest
Carroll, Claire
Carroll, John
Carvalho, Bernard
Chock, Coby
Chock, Sr., Mason
Chung, Aaron
Clemente, Roger
Cochran, Elle
Couch, Don
Cowden, Felicia
Creagan, Richard
Crivello, Stacy
Crouse, Zandra
Cullen, Ty
Daligdig, Elaine
Daligdig, Theodore
Dalire, Kaui
David, Maile
DeCoite, Lynn
DeCosta, Bill
DesMarais, Ana-Lucia
Doctor Sparks, Norma
Dos Santos-Tam, Tyler
Drysdale, Kelly
Duzon, Veronica
Elefante, Brandon
Eli, Stacelynn
English, John-Bull
English, Kalani
Eoff, Karen
Espero, William
Evans, Cindy
Evslin, Luke
Fale, Richard
Fevella, Kurt
Fidelibus, Christopher
Fogel, Frederick
Ford, Brenda
Fukumoto, Elton
Fukunaga, Carol
Furtado, Trinette
Galeai, Noe
Galuteria, Brickwood
Ganaden, Ernesto
Garcia, Diamond
Garrett, Andrew
Gates, Cedric
Gonce, Randy
Green, Josh
Guzman, Don
Haliniak-Lloyd, Gayla
Hanabusa, Colleen
Hanohano, Faye
Har, Sharon
Harimoto, Breene
Hashem, Mark
Hashimoto, Troy
Hawkes, Beau
Hazama, Dean
Hee, Clayton
Hokama, Riki
Holt, Daniel
Hughey, Justin
Hussey, Ikaika
Hussey-Burdick, Natalia
Ichiyama, Linda
Ige, David
Inouye, Lorraine
Iona, Stephanie
Iseri, Shaylene
Ito, Ken
Iwamoto, Kim Coco
Iwasa, Natalie
James, Choon
Johanson, Aaron
Johnson, Gabriel
Jordan, Jo
Juarez, Michael
Kaaihue, Angela
Kagawa, Ross
Kahele, Kaialii
Kalima, Leona
Kama, Natalie
Kanahele, Daniel
Kane, Dain
Kanealii-Kleinfelder, Matthew
Kaneshiro, Arryl
Kanuha, Dru
Kapela, Jeanne
Kapu, Keeaumoku
Kawakami, Derek
Kealoha-Lindsey, Mela
Kekaualua, Debra
Keohokalole, Jarrett
Kerns, Marissa
Kiaaina, Esther
Kidani, Michelle
Kierkiewicz, Ashley
Kimball, Heather
King, Kelly
King, Samuel
Kitagawa, Lisa
Kitashima, Kelly
Kobayashi, Bertrand
Kobayashi, Dale
Kong, Samuel
Kossow, Bronsten-Glenn
Kualii, KipuKai
La Chica, Mae Patricia
Lam, Adriel
Lawrence, Tiare
Learmont, Lei
Lee Loy, Susan
Lee, Alice
Lee, Brendon
Lee, Christopher
Lee, Marilyn
Leslie, Gene
LHeureux, Ray
Lindsey, Carmen
Link, Eric
Lipscomb, Steve
Logue, James
LoPresti, Matthew
Low, Jeremy
Lowen, Nicole
Luke, Sylvia
Magaoay, Ernest
Maluafiti, Alicia
Manipol-Larson, Grace
Mariano, Lynn
Marten, Chayne
Martinez, Rosebella
Marumoto, Ricky
Matayoshi, Scot
Mather, Jennifer
Matsumoto, Lauren
Matsushita, David
McDermott, Bob
McKelvey, Angus
Miller, John
Mizuno, John
Molina, Michael
Morikawa, Daynette
Moriwaki, Sharon
Mossman, Paul
Murray, Francine
Nakamura, Nadine
Nakashima, Mark
Napohaku-Hoffman, Cecelia
Nava, Frederick
Nazara, Cynthia
Nikhilananda, Nick
Nishihara, Clarence
Nishimoto, Scott
Ohara, Eileen
Ohno, Takashi
Okimoto, Val
Onishi, Richard
Ozawa, Trevor
Paaluhi, Marcus
Paikai, Landen
Paltin, Tamara
Paris, Anthony
Parish, Margaret
Perruso, Amy
Poindexter, Valerie
Pregitzer, Micah
Puuohau, Kali
Quinlan, Sean
Radke, Maurice
Rapozo, Leonard
Rapozo, Melvin
Rawlins-Fernandez, Keani
Ready, Boyd
Richards, Herbert
Riley, Timothy
Riviere, Gil
Robinson-Onderko, Lynn
Rodden, Benton
Roversi, Adam
Ryan, Pohai
Saiki, Scott
Saito, Roy
San Buenaventura, Joy
Say, Calvin
Schafer, Jacob
Sharsh-Davis, Lei
Shimabukuro, Maile
Shishido, Melissah
Simbre-Medeiros, Shirley
Sinenci, Shane
Smart, Mary
Solis, Anthony
Souza, Ronette
Spindt, Milo
Starbuck, Hannibal
Sugimura, Yuki
Takayama, Gregg
Takumi, Roy
Tanabe, Van
Tarnas, David
Tengan, Michael
Thielen, Cynthia
Todd, Christopher
Tokioka, James
Tokuda, Jill
Tsuneyoshi, Heidi
Tupola, Andria
Velasco, Marcelino
Victorino, Michael
Vidinha, Harold
Villegas, Rebecca
Wagner, Mary
Waihee, John
Ward, Gene
Waters, Tommy
Whiting, Raina
Wildberger, Tina
Wirick, Frederic
Woodson, Justin
Wooley, Jessica
Yago, Clint
Yamane, Ryan
Yamashita, Kyle
Yukimura, JoAnn
Zahnd, Laurent

The following Candidates that Did Not Run in the 2018 Election are required to file the Supplemental Report for the period July 1 through December 31, 2018: (138 total): View Reports Here

Candidate Name
Abercrombie, Neil
Agustin, Jaci
Ahuna, Daniel
Aiona, Joseph
Akina, William
Anderson, Ikaika
Anthony, Daniel
Arianoff, Gregory
Arin, Lisa
Au, Tiffany
Awana, Karen
Baisa, Gladys
Banda, Raymond
Barca, Dustin
Baron, Christopher
Berg, Thomas
Bischoff, Stephen
Bonk, Keiko
Bradshaw, Jason
Caldwell, Kirk
Chang, Dickie
Chang, Stanley
Chinen, Jon
Ching, Corinne
Ching, Eric
Chong, Dwight
Choy, Isaac
Coakley, Jeffrey
Cullen, Sy
Dela Cruz, Donovan
DeNaie, Lucienne
DeSilva Carveiro, Debralynn
DeSoto-McCollough, Lahilahi
Dionne, Valerie
Djou, Charles
Dudley, Kioni
Eno, Jason
Espero, Jason
Fukumoto, Beth
Gabbard, Mike
Ghean, Kay
Golojuch, Michael
Greene, Madeline
Greig-Nakasone, Napua
Gusman, Christy
Hamamoto, Shawn
Han, Martin
Hannemann, Mufi
Hapai, Marlene
Harris, Robert
Hokoana-Kelii, Moana
Hood, Joan
Hooser, Dylan
Hopkins, Jeremy
Hufana-Ablan, Baybee
Ihara, Les
Ikeda, Donna
Ilagan, Greggor
Ing, Mark
Kahula, Henry
Kalua, Bernard
Kamihara, Myron
Kaneshiro, Keith
Karamatsu, Jon
Kaukani, Chad
Kay, Alana
Keith-Agaran, Gilbert
Kim, Donna
Kim, Harry
Kinney, Nathaniel
Klutke, Sandra
Kobayashi, Ann
Kollar, Justin
Kouchi, Ron
Ku, Tercia
Lethem, Chris
Lindsey, Robert
Lum Lee, Christopher-Travis
Machado, Colette
Magaoay, Michael
Manahan, Joey
Martin, Ernest
Mataafa, Toagaifasa
Mathieu, Victoria
Menor, Ron
Middleton, Carlton
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Steven
Moepono, Sesnita
Moniz, Stacey
Naniole, Alexander
Oi, Thomas
Onishi, Dennis
Oshiro, Blake
Osorio, Duncan
Paleka, Daniel
Pascua, Benizon
Perry, Darryl
Peters, Wilson
Pine, Kymberly
Pontanilla, Joseph
Pouha, Feki
Rebolledo, Gilbert
Rezentes, Cynthia
Rhoads, Karl
Rosenstiel, Fern
Ross, Karlen
Roth, Mitchell
Rozembersky, Stefan
Ruderman, Russell
Ruggles, Jennifer
Shea, Patrick
Shigemasa, Chace
Shimaoka, Oliver
Slom, Sam
Solomon, Malama
Souki, Joseph
Swindell, Lyle
Taniguchi, Brian
Thielen, Laura
Timoteo, Sailau
Tokusato, Joli
Toyomura, Ryan
Tsutsui, Shan
Velasco, Nicole
Villaruz, Danny
Waihee, Jennifer
Wakai, Glenn
Weinert, Eric
White, John
White, Michael
Wingard, Lori
Wong, Christopher
Yago, Reginald
Yagong, Chelsea
Yagong, Dominic
Yoshimoto, J
Zibakalam, Emmanuel