Next Report Due January 31, 2019 for Candidates Not Running in the 2018 Election

Candidate Committees

The next report due for Candidates Not Running in the 2018 Election is the Supplemental Report covering the period July 1 through December 31, 2018.  The report must be added to your reporting schedule and electronically filed on the Candidate Filing System no later than 11:59 p.m. Hawaiian Standard Time on Thursday, January 31, 2019.

The fine for not filing the Supplemental Report by the due date, if assessed, shall not exceed $50 per day for the first seven days, beginning with the day after the due date of the report, and shall not exceed $200 per day thereafter; provided that in aggregate, the fine shall not exceed twenty-five per cent of the total amount of contributions or expenditures, whichever is greater, for the period covered by the report; and the minimum fine for a report filed more than four days after the due date, if assessed, shall be $200.

Candidates and treasurers of candidate committees are also reminded of their acknowledgment and certification on the “Candidate Committee Electronic Filing Form” that the information on all reports electronically filed online are true, complete, and accurate.  See, Hawaii Revised Statutes §§11-321(c)(1), 11- 331(a), and 11-340(a).

Please call the Commission at (808) 586-0285 if you have any questions.

The following candidates are required to file the Supplemental Report (143 total): View Reports Here

Candidate Name
Abercrombie, Neil
Agustin, Jaci
Ahuna, Daniel
Aiona, Joseph
Akina, William
Anderson, Ikaika
Anthony, Daniel
Arianoff, Gregory
Arin, Lisa
Au, Tiffany
Awana, Karen
Baisa, Gladys
Banda, Raymond
Barca, Dustin
Baron, Christopher
Berg, Thomas
Bischoff, Stephen
Bonk, Keiko
Bradshaw, Jason
Caldwell, Kirk
Chang, Dickie
Chang, Stanley
Chinen, Jon
Ching, Corinne
Ching, Eric
Chong, Dwight
Choy, Isaac
Chun, Cory
Coakley, Jeffrey
Costales, Luella
Cullen, Sy
Dela Cruz, Donovan
DeNaie, Lucienne
DeSilva Carveiro, Debralynn
DeSoto-McCollough, Lahilahi
Dionne, Valerie
Djou, Charles
Dudley, Kioni
Eno, Jason
Espero, Jason
Fukumoto, Beth
Fukuyama, Alan
Gabbard, Mike
Ghean, Kay
Golojuch, Michael
Greene, Madeline
Greig-Nakasone, Napua
Gusman, Christy
Hamamoto, Shawn
Han, Martin
Hannemann, Mufi
Hapai, Marlene
Harris, Robert
Hokoana-Kelii, Moana
Hood, Joan
Hooser, Dylan
Hopkins, Jeremy
Hufana-Ablan, Baybee
Ihara, Les
Ikeda, Donna
Ilagan, Greggor
Ing, Mark
Kahula, Henry
Kalua, Bernard
Kamihara, Myron
Kaneshiro, Keith
Karamatsu, Jon
Kaukani, Chad
Kay, Alana
Keith-Agaran, Gilbert
Kim, Donna
Kim, Harry
Kinney, Nathaniel
Klutke, Sandra
Kobayashi, Ann
Kollar, Justin
Kouchi, Ron
Ku, Tercia
Lethem, Chris
Lindsey, Robert
Lum Lee, Christopher-Travis
Machado, Colette
Magaoay, Michael
Manahan, Joey
Martin, Ernest
Mataafa, Toagaifasa
Mathieu, Victoria
McCandless, Shannon
Menor, Ron
Middleton, Carlton
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Steven
Moepono, Sesnita
Moniz, Stacey
Naniole, Alexander
Oi, Thomas
Onishi, Dennis
Oshiro, Blake
Osorio, Duncan
Paleka, Daniel
Pascua, Benizon
Perez-Garreaud, Nicola
Perry, Darryl
Peters, Wilson
Pine, Kymberly
Pontanilla, Joseph
Pouha, Feki
Rebolledo, Gilbert
Rezentes, Cynthia
Rhoads, Karl
Rosenstiel, Fern
Ross, Karlen
Roth, Mitchell
Rozembersky, Stefan
Ruderman, Russell
Ruggles, Jennifer
Shea, Patrick
Shigemasa, Chace
Shimaoka, Oliver
Slom, Sam
Solomon, Malama
Souki, Joseph
Swindell, Lyle
Taniguchi, Brian
Thielen, Laura
Timoteo, Sailau
Tokusato, Joli
Toyomura, Ryan
Tsutsui, Shan
Velasco, Nicole
Villaruz, Danny
Waihee, Jennifer
Wakai, Glenn
Weinert, Eric
White, John
White, Michael
Wingard, Lori
Wong, Christopher
Yago, Reginald
Yagong, Chelsea
Yagong, Dominic
Yoshimoto, J
Zibakalam, Emmanuel